Award Winners - Past Years

Award Winners - Past Years

Shirley Brooks-Jones Staff Citizenship Award Winners

 

  • 2015 - Jacqueline Stuts, OSU Extension, 4-H Youth Development

  • 2013 - Candy McBride, OSU CFAES

  • 2012 - Laurel Leedy, OARDC Plant Pathology

  • 2011 - Brad Bergefurd, OSU South Centers in Piketon

  • 2010 - Amelia Brashear, 4-H Youth Development

  • 2009 - Randy Nemitz, Ohio Agricultural Research and Development Center

  • 2008 - Don Ordaz, Ohio State University Extension

  • 2007 - Debra Gallagher, Animal Sciences

  • 2006 - Regina Vann-Hickock, Horticulture and Crop Science

  • 2005 - Rick Mitchell, Agricultural Technical Institute

  • 2004 - Julie Townsend, Food Science & Technology

  • 2003 - Janice DiCarolis, Agricultural, Environmental, and Development Economics

  • 2002 - Ann Ottobre, Animal Sciences

 


 

Above and Beyond Awards

2015

  • Key Values Award - Chelsea Dearth, Academic Program Coordinator, Food Science & Technology
  • Innovation Award - Erica Clark-Covert, Program Assistant, OSU Extension, 4-H Youth Development

2013

  • Key Values Award - Amanda Rysz, OSUE Family & Consumer Sciences
  • Innovation Award - Lee Ann Johnson, OSUE South Central Region
  • Special Recognition Award - Cindy Shelly - OSU ATI

2012

  • Key Values Award - Christy George, CFAES Development Office
  • Innovation Award - Kristen Purdy, ATI Library, Wooster
  • Special Recognition Award - Vickie Snyder, OSU Extension - South Central Region

2011

  • Key Values Award - Kelly Elisar, Dept. of Food Science & Technology
  • Innovation Award - Jill Clark, Agricultural, Environmental and Dev. Economics
  • Special Recognition Award - Cheryl Fischnich, OSU Extension - North East Region

2010

  • Key Values Award - Kimberly Rousch, OSU South Centers
  • Innovation Award - Kelly Ann George, Department of Animal Sciences
  • Special Recognition Award - Luis Foster, Grounds Maintenance Supervisor for ATI in Wooster

2009

  • Key Values Award - Jill Tyson, Agricultural Administration
  • Innovation Award - Susan Sommer-Wagner, Food Animal Health Research Program
  • Special Recognition Award - Jim Vent, Horticulture and Crop Science Department