SAC News and Professional Development

 


2018 OutStanding U! Nominees

(1-16-2019) - We're proud to recognize all of the College of Food, Agricultural, and Environmental Sciences (CFAES) staff who received OUTSTANDING U! recognition in 2018, and are appreciative to their respective nominees. The OUTSTANDING U! Staff Recognition Program is a special program that acknowledges the tremendous efforts and contributions staff make to CFAES. OUTSTANDING U! provides individual recognition for outstanding service and actions for more casual day-to-day performance. To nominate a staff colleague, please submit a nomination online. Congratulations again to all of the 2018 OUTSTANDING U! nominees!

Nominee Position Department Nominator
Amanda Rysz Program Specialist CFAES, EHE, Extension Zoe Fawcett
Amelia Brashear Office Associate Extension Jane Wright
Angela Latham Program Coordinator InFACT Amy Fovargue
Angie Keshock Office Associate Extension Columbiana County Eric Barrett
Annie Steel Program Coordinator Extension Jane Wright
Betty Aylsworth Program Coordinator BioHio/Campus and Farms Admin Shauna R Brummet
Brian Gwin Program Director Campus and Farms Admin Shauna R Brummet
Christine Gelley ANR Extension Educator Extension, Noble County Ashley Kulhanek
Dara Barclay Program Coordinator Extension Jane Wright
Dave Davisson Supply Coordinator Extension Jane Wright
Gina Hnyyka Program Director AEDE, SENR, SRE  Elena Irwin
Jacqueline Stuts Associate Editor Extension Jane Wright
Katie Riemenschneider Program Coordinator State 4-H Office Amy Fovargue
Kim Keethler Office Associate SENR Marne Titchenell & Kathy Smith
Kirk Bloir Associate State Leader Extension Jane Wright
Lisa McCutcheon Extension Educator  Extension Jane Wright
Lisa Parker Office Assistant OSU Extension Darcy Becker
Morgan Dailey Office Coordinator/Fiscal Associate Marketing and Communications Michelle Ball
Nicole Debose Area Leader OSU Extension Courtney Woelfl
Nicole Pierron Rasul Program Coordinator InFACT Amy Fovargue
Poppy Thornton Administrative Associate CFAES International Programs Beau Ingle
Ramona Powell Administrative Associate  Plant Pathology Francesca Peduto Hand
Rugena Modisett Program Assistant  Lucas County Extension Hallie Williams
Sally McClaskey Program Manager Extension Jane Wright
Sarah Williams Academic Program Coordinator Food Agric & Env Sci Admin Francesca Peduto Hand
Stacy Cochran Assistant Editor Extension Jane Wright
Susie Young Assistant Editor Extension Jane Wright
Suzanne Steel Assistant Director Extension Jane Wright
Thomas Archer Assistant Director Extension Jane Wright
Tim Bowman Graphic Designer Extension Jane Wright
Trisha Taylor Office Associate SENR Marne Titchenell & Kathy Smith
Veronique Beckrum Fiscal Officer Plant Pathlogy Francesca Peduto Hand
 
Archived Presentations